LIQ-9-RR:CR:DR 228654 IOR
[…] If the importer is aware of any such claim, the statement shall identify each claim by number and date and shall identify the person who made the claim by name, Customs identification number and address; and

(5) A written statement indicating whether or not any person has filed a protest or a petition or request for reliquidation relating to the good under any provision of law, and if any such protest or petition or request for reliquidation has been filed, the statement shall identify the protest, petition or request by number and date.

As to the time of filing, 19 CFR 181.31, provides that the importer may “file a claim for a refund of any excess duties at any time within one year after the date of importation of the good in accordance with the procedures set forth in §181.32 of this part.” Emphasis added.